Take part in the Turn-key project of the Greenhouse Development!
LLC GH Agri, NNLE Horticultural Training and Demo Center (HTDC) Class A and JV Imereti Greenhouse Cluster Consortium (IGCC) member company, invites all interested parties to take part in the Turn-key project of the Greenhouse Development for production of tomatoes in Tskaltubo municipality, Imereti region, Georgia, by applying to the publicly announced, international invitation for the non-binding Expression of Interest (EoI).
The Expression of Interest (EoI) is published on the GH Agri website
With the announcement of the international and transparent public EoI, GH Agri offers Respondents the opportunity to introduce their turn-key project, technologies, and consultancy, develop a business plan for the project and introduce it to potential clients.
The Sample Project is to be developed for HTDC Class B member Kopitnari IDP settlement greenhouse farmers, as a modelling tool for identifying and introducing project financing legal & financial structuring possibilities for Georgian greenhouse farmers. The Project is initiated by HTDC and is supported by RDA, MEPA and GoG available programs.
To register as a Respondent, interested parties must provide the completed Returnable Schedule – Registration from March 20th, 2023, no later than 18:00 hours Georgia time on March 31th, 2023 via